Fixtures

Filter by team

Sunday 6 January 2019

U12 Div 5

14:00
Almondbury Lions JFC U12
vs
Lindley Junior Collegians U12
14:00
Golcar United U12
vs
Lepton Highlanders JFC U12 Tigers
14:00
Honley Juniors U12 Blue
vs
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U12B
14:00
Linthwaite U12 Linthwaite 84
vs
Savile Town Juniors U12
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Blacks
vs
Netherton Junior U12 Hawks
14:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Blues
vs
Northowram Junior U12 Colts

U12 Division 8

14:00
Beacon Rangers U12
vs
Northowram Junior U12 Rams
14:00
Drighlington Juniors U12 Yellows
vs
Norristhorpe U12 Bees
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U12 Blacks
vs
Howden Clough Junior U12 White
10:00
Westend U12 Pumas
vs
Phoenix Juniors u12s

U16 Div 3

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue
vs
Honley Juniors U16 Red
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
vs
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons
14:00
Shelf Juniors U16
vs
LS27 F.C U16
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black
vs
Linthwaite U16

U13 Division 3

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
vs
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U13 Trojan
vs
Northowram Junior U13 Colts
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Whites
vs
Norristhorpe U13 Gold
14:00
Westend U13 Tigers
vs
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U13A

U14 Div 5

14:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 B
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
14:00
Honley Juniors U14 Red
vs
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U14 Blue
vs
Mount Pleasant U14

U12 Div 2

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
vs
Honley Juniors U12 Red
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
vs
Hepworth United Junior U12
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
vs
Marsden U12 RAMS

U12 Div 6

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
vs
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
vs
Littletown U12 Reds
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
vs
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
vs
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
14:00
West End Park U12 Lightning
vs
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
vs
St Columbas Juniors U12

U13 Div 4

14:00
Beacon Rangers U13
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
vs
Shelf Juniors U13 Blues
14:00
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
vs
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
vs
Golcar United U13 Greens

U14 Div 1

10:00
Elland Juniors U14 United
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
10:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 A
vs
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
10:00
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
vs
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors

U14 Div 6

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U14
vs
Kinsley Wakefield U14 N/A
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
vs
Park Avenue Juniors U14
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U14 Galaxy
vs
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors

U15 Div 3

14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U15 Panthers
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
14:00
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons
vs
King Cross Juniors U15

U16 Div 2

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
vs
King Cross Juniors U16
14:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
vs
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
vs
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
vs
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16

U16 Div 4

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
vs
Elland Juniors U16 United
14:00
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
vs
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
vs
Hepworth United Junior U16
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U16
vs
Ossett Albion Juniors U16

U17 Div 1

14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
vs
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
vs
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
vs
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
vs
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
vs
Shelf Juniors U17

U17 Div 2

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U17 Yellow
vs
Mossley Juniors U17
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U17
vs
Kirkheaton Youth U17

U18 Div 2

14:00
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
14:00
Elland Juniors U18
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
vs
Thornton United U18
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U18
14:00
Warley Rangers U18
vs
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3

Sunday 13 January 2019

U14 Div 5

14:00
Beacon Rangers U14
vs
Hade Edge J.F.C U14
14:00
Northowram Junior U14 Rams
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U14 Blue
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14
vs
Huddersfield Amateur U14 Allstars
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
vs
Honley Juniors U14 Red

U16 Div 3

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
vs
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
14:00
Honley Juniors U16 Red
vs
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
14:00
LS27 F.C U16
vs
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black
14:00
Linthwaite U16
vs
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue
14:00
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons
vs
Shelf Juniors U16

U13 Division 3

14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U13
vs
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
14:00
Norristhorpe U13 Gold
vs
Westend U13 Tigers
14:00
Northowram Junior U13 Colts
vs
Warley Rangers U13 Whites
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U13 Warriors
vs
Ossett Town Juniors U13 Trojan

U12 Div 5

14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U12B
vs
Shelf Juniors U12 Blues
14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U12 Tigers
vs
Honley Juniors U12 Blue
14:00
Lindley Junior Collegians U12
vs
Golcar United U12
14:00
Linthwaite U12 Linthwaite 84
vs
Almondbury Lions JFC U12
14:00
Netherton Junior U12 Hawks
vs
Savile Town Juniors U12
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Colts
vs
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Blacks

U12 Division 8

14:00
Norristhorpe U12 Bees
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U12 Blacks
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Rams
vs
Drighlington Juniors U12 Yellows
14:00
Oxspring United JFC U12
vs
Beacon Rangers U12

U12 Div 2

14:00
Holmfirth Town Juniors U12
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
14:00
Honley Juniors U12 Red
vs
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions
vs
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues

U12 Div 6

14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
14:00
Littletown U12 Reds
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
14:00
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
14:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
vs
West End Park U12 Lightning
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U12
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12

U13 Div 4

14:00
Golcar United U13 Greens
vs
Beacon Rangers U13
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
vs
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
vs
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
14:00
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
vs
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
14:00
Shelf Juniors U13 Blues
vs
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder

U14 Div 1

10:00
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
vs
Elland Juniors U14 United
10:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14
vs
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
10:00
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
vs
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
10:00
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
vs
Hepworth United Junior U14 A

U14 Div 6

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U14
vs
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U14
vs
Phoenix Juniors u14s
14:00
Kinsley Wakefield U14 N/A
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue

U15 Div 3

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
vs
Brighouse Juniors U15 Blue
14:00
Savile Town Juniors U15
vs
King Cross Juniors U15
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
vs
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
14:00
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
vs
Hebden Bridge Saints U15 Panthers

U16 Div 2

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 White
vs
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16
vs
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves
vs
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
14:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
vs
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds

U16 Div 4

14:00
Elland Juniors U16 United
vs
St Columbas Juniors U16
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
vs
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U16
vs
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
14:00
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
vs
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U16
vs
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black

U17 Div 1

14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
vs
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
14:00
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
14:00
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
14:00
Shelf Juniors U17
vs
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu

U17 Div 2

14:00
Meltham Athletic JFC U17 Lions
vs
Kirkheaton Youth U17

U18 Div 2

14:00
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
14:00
Elland Juniors U18
vs
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U18
vs
Warley Rangers U18
14:00
Thornton United U18
vs
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White

Sunday 20 January 2019

U12 Div 5

14:00
Almondbury Lions JFC U12
vs
Netherton Junior U12 Hawks
14:00
Golcar United U12
vs
Linthwaite U12 Linthwaite 84
14:00
Honley Juniors U12 Blue
vs
Lindley Junior Collegians U12
14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U12B
vs
Lepton Highlanders JFC U12 Tigers
14:00
Savile Town Juniors U12
vs
Northowram Junior U12 Colts
14:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Blues
vs
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Blacks

U12 Division 8

14:00
Beacon Rangers U12
vs
Phoenix Juniors u12s
14:00
Drighlington Juniors U12 Yellows
vs
Oxspring United JFC U12
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U12 White
vs
Norristhorpe U12 Bees

U12 Div 2

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
vs
Marsden U12 RAMS
14:00
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
vs
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U12
vs
Holmfirth Town Juniors U12

U12 Div 6

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
vs
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
vs
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
vs
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
vs
Littletown U12 Reds
14:00
West End Park U12 Lightning
vs
St Columbas Juniors U12
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12

U17 Div 1

14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
vs
Shelf Juniors U17
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
vs
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
vs
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
vs
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks

Sunday 27 January 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue
vs
LS27 F.C U16
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
vs
Linthwaite U16
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
vs
Honley Juniors U16 Red
14:00
Shelf Juniors U16
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black
vs
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons

U13 Division 3

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
vs
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U13A
14:00
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U13
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Whites
vs
Ossett Albion Juniors U13 Warriors
14:00
Westend U13 Tigers
vs
Northowram Junior U13 Colts

U14 Div 5

14:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 B
vs
Beacon Rangers U14
14:00
Huddersfield Amateur U14 Allstars
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U14 Blue
vs
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14
14:00
Mount Pleasant U14
vs
Northowram Junior U14 Rams

U12 Div 5

14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U12 Tigers
vs
Shelf Juniors U12 Blues
14:00
Lindley Junior Collegians U12
vs
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U12B
14:00
Linthwaite U12 Linthwaite 84
vs
Honley Juniors U12 Blue
14:00
Netherton Junior U12 Hawks
vs
Golcar United U12
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Colts
vs
Almondbury Lions JFC U12
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Blacks
vs
Savile Town Juniors U12

U12 Division 8

14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Rams
vs
Howden Clough Junior U12 White
14:00
Oxspring United JFC U12
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U12 Blacks
14:00
Phoenix Juniors u12s
vs
Drighlington Juniors U12 Yellows
14:00
Queensbury Celtic U12 Tigers
vs
Beacon Rangers U12

U12 Div 2

14:00
Honley Juniors U12 Red
vs
Hepworth United Junior U12
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
14:00
Marsden U12 RAMS
vs
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
vs
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues

U12 Div 6

14:00
Littletown U12 Reds
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
vs
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
14:00
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
14:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U12
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
vs
West End Park U12 Lightning

U13 Div 4

14:00
Beacon Rangers U13
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
vs
Golcar United U13 Greens
14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
vs
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
14:00
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
vs
Shelf Juniors U13 Blues
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
vs
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles

U14 Div 1

10:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
vs
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
10:00
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
vs
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
10:00
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
vs
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14

U14 Div 6

14:00
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
vs
Kinsley Wakefield U14 N/A
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
vs
Dalton Dynamoes U14
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors
vs
Park Avenue Juniors U14
14:00
Phoenix Juniors u14s
vs
Ossett Albion Juniors U14 Galaxy
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U14

U15 Div 3

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U15 White
vs
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
vs
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
14:00
King Cross Juniors U15
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
14:00
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons
vs
Savile Town Juniors U15

U16 Div 2

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
vs
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 White
vs
King Cross Juniors U16
14:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
vs
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
14:00
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
vs
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds

U16 Div 4

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
vs
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
vs
Hepworth United Junior U16
14:00
Elland Juniors U16 United
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
vs
Ossett Albion Juniors U16
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U16
vs
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black

U17 Div 1

14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
14:00
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
vs
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
14:00
Shelf Juniors U17
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
vs
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy

U17 Div 2

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Red
vs
Bramley Phoenix U17
14:00
Mossley Juniors U17
vs
Kirkheaton Youth U17

U18 Div 2

14:00
Elland Juniors U18
vs
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
vs
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U18
vs
Thornton United U18
14:00
Warley Rangers U18
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy

Latest news

Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach
General Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach

Can you help?

Snow hits the Cup Fixtures
General Snow hits the Cup Fixtures

Pitchero League Cup and Eric Kershaw Memorial Trophy games hit by the weather!!!

Live Cup Draw Takes Place
General Live Cup Draw Takes Place

Draw Goes Live

Huddersfield Macron Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe