Results

Filter by team

Friday 24 May 2019

U14 Div 1

18:30
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
vs
Elland Juniors U14 United

Wednesday 22 May 2019

U12 Div 6

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red

U14 Div 1

18:30
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
5 - 0 Full time
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors

U17 Div 1

18:30
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
vs
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
18:30
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
W - L
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
18:30
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
2 - 5 Full time
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield

U18 Div 2

18:30
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
P - P
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
18:30
Warley Rangers U18
0 - 4 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White

Monday 20 May 2019

U14 Div 1

18:30
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
6 - 1 Full time
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca

Sunday 19 May 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
W - L
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
7 - 0 Full time
Linthwaite U16
14:00
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons
2 - 2 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy

U12 Div 6

10:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
0 - 0 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
14:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
2 - 2 Full time
Littletown U12 Reds
11:00
West End Park U12 Lightning
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red

U13 Div 4

14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
5 - 1 Full time
Northowram Junior U13 Rams

U14 Div 1

10:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
1 - 6 Full time
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
14:00
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
2 - 2 Full time
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors

U14 Div 6

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U14
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U14 Galaxy
2 - 4 Full time
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s

U16 Div 4

14:00
St Columbas Juniors U16
1 - 1 Full time
Elland Juniors U16 United

U17 Div 1

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
6 - 3 Full time
Shelf Juniors U17
14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
3 - 3 Full time
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
W - L
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
14:00
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
3 - 5 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White

U18 Div 2

14:00
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
2 - 4 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
14:00
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
vs
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18

Friday 17 May 2019

U18 Div 2

18:30
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White

Thursday 16 May 2019

U12 Div 6

18:30
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
8 - 2 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers

U14 Div 1

18:30
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
0 - 4 Full time
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca

Wednesday 15 May 2019

U12 Div 6

18:30
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
1 - 2 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U12
18:30
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
3 - 7 Full time
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows

U17 Div 1

18:30
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
W - L
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
18:30
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
2 - 0 Full time
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
18:30
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
2 - 5 Full time
Shelf Juniors U17

Tuesday 14 May 2019

U14 Div 1

18:30
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
2 - 0 Full time
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina

U17 Div 1

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
5 - 9 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu

Sunday 12 May 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
7 - 1 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
W - L
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue
14:00
LS27 F.C U16
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue

U12 Div 2

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
3 - 18 Full time
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons

U12 Div 6

11:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
4 - 1 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
0 - 0 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U12
11:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
0 - 2 Full time
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
11:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
6 - 5 Full time
West End Park U12 Lightning

U13 Div 4

11:00
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
1 - 7 Full time
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
0 - 7 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles

U14 Div 1

14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
0 - 1 Full time
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
10:00
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
2 - 4 Full time
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina

U14 Div 6

14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors
3 - 0 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
14:00
Park Avenue Juniors U14
W - L
Dalton Dynamoes U14

U15 Div 3

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U15 Blue
3 - 1 Full time
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
4 - 2 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U15 Panthers

U16 Div 2

14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
vs
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16

U16 Div 4

14:00
Elland Juniors U16 United
4 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U16
2 - 1 Full time
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
6 - 0 Full time
Norristhorpe U16 Gold

U17 Div 1

14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
L - W
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
0 - 8 Full time
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
14:00
Shelf Juniors U17
0 - 4 Full time
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
2 - 7 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu

U18 Div 2

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
3 - 2 Full time
Elland Juniors U18

Friday 10 May 2019

U13 Div 4

18:30
Golcar United U13 Greens
2 - 2 Full time
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder

Thursday 9 May 2019

U14 Div 6

18:30
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
2 - 5 Full time
Horbury Town Juniors U14

Wednesday 8 May 2019

U12 Div 2

18:30
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
2 - 2 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds

U13 Div 4

18:30
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
L - W
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow

U14 Div 1

18:30
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
0 - 2 Full time
Hepworth United Junior U14 A

U17 Div 1

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
2 - 4 Full time
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
18:30
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
W - L
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
18:30
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
W - L
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu

Tuesday 7 May 2019

U14 Div 6

18:30
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
4 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue

Sunday 5 May 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
8 - 0 Full time
Linthwaite U16
14:00
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons
3 - 2 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue

U13 Division 3

14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U13
vs
Littletown U13 Reds

U12 Div 2

14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
2 - 3 Full time
Marsden U12 RAMS

U12 Div 6

11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
1 - 3 Full time
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
4 - 5 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12

U13 Div 4

14:00
Shelf Juniors U13 Blues
2 - 5 Full time
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black

U14 Div 6

10:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
1 - 8 Full time
Park Avenue Juniors U14
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
2 - 7 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors

U15 Div 3

14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
L - W
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
14:00
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
3 - 1 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U15 Panthers

U16 Div 2

14:00
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
3 - 11 Full time
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16

U17 Div 1

14:00
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
W - L
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
14:00
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
W - L
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
3 - 5 Full time
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17

U18 Div 2

14:00
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
9 - 3 Full time
Elland Juniors U18
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
2 - 2 Full time
Thornton United U18
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
1 - 1 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
14:00
Warley Rangers U18
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White

Thursday 2 May 2019

U12 Div 2

18:30
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions
2 - 2 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds

Wednesday 1 May 2019

U12 Div 2

18:30
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
0 - 3 Full time
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons

U13 Div 4

18:30
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
6 - 1 Full time
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black

U16 Div 2

18:30
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
1 - 2 Full time
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16

U17 Div 1

18:30
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
1 - 2 Full time
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17

Latest news

Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach
General Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach

Can you help?

Snow hits the Cup Fixtures
General Snow hits the Cup Fixtures

Pitchero League Cup and Eric Kershaw Memorial Trophy games hit by the weather!!!

Live Cup Draw Takes Place
General Live Cup Draw Takes Place

Draw Goes Live

Huddersfield Macron Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe