Results

Filter by team
September

Sunday 14 October 2018

U14 Div 5

14:00
Honley Juniors U14 Red
vs
Hepworth United Junior U14 B
14:00
Huddersfield Amateur U14 Allstars
vs
Hade Edge J.F.C U14
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U14 Blue
vs
Beacon Rangers U14
14:00
Northowram Junior U14 Rams
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14
vs
Mount Pleasant U14

U13 Division 3

14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U13A
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U13
14:00
Norristhorpe U13 Gold
vs
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
14:00
Northowram Junior U13 Colts
vs
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U13 Warriors
vs
Littletown U13 Reds
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U13 Trojan
vs
Westend U13 Tigers

U12 Div 2

14:00
Hepworth United Junior U12
4 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
14:00
Holmfirth Town Juniors U12
2 - 4 Full time
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
14:00
Honley Juniors U12 Red
12 - 2 Full time
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
14:00
Marsden U12 RAMS
1 - 4 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
5 - 1 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions

U12 Div 6

14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
1 - 3 Full time
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
14:00
Littletown U12 Reds
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
4 - 4 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
14:00
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
vs
West End Park U12 Lightning
14:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
0 - 7 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U12
10 - 0 Full time
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits

U13 Div 4

10:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
3 - 5 Full time
Golcar United U13 Greens
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
3 - 7 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
8 - 2 Full time
Beacon Rangers U13
14:00
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
1 - 8 Full time
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
14:00
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
P - P
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black

U14 Div 1

10:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 A
3 - 5 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
10:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
1 - 4 Full time
Elland Juniors U14 United
10:00
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
2 - 1 Full time
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
10:00
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
0 - 4 Full time
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
10:00
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
1 - 0 Full time
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14

U14 Div 6

14:00
Kinsley Wakefield U14 N/A
vs
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U14 Galaxy
W - L
Dalton Dynamoes U14
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors
1 - 3 Full time
Horbury Town Juniors U14
14:00
Park Avenue Juniors U14
P - P
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
12:15
Phoenix Juniors u14s
4 - 1 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue

U15 Div 3

14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U15 Panthers
2 - 0 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U15 White
14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
1 - 5 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U15 Blue
14:00
King Cross Juniors U15
P - P
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
14:00
Savile Town Juniors U15
5 - 2 Full time
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
vs
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons

U16 Div 2

14:00
King Cross Juniors U16
2 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 White
14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves
1 - 10 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
2 - 0 Full time
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
vs
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16

U16 Div 4

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
5 - 1 Full time
Elland Juniors U16 United
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U16
2 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
14:00
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U16
4 - 0 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
14:00
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
3 - 0 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U16

U17 Div 1

14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
14:00
Rastrick Junior U17 Elite
vs
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
14:00
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
vs
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu

U17 Div 2

14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U17
vs
Brighouse Juniors U17 Blue
14:00
Meltham Athletic JFC U17 Lions
vs
Bramley Phoenix U17
14:00
Mossley Juniors U17
vs
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Black

U18 Div 2

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
vs
Elland Juniors U18
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
vs
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
P - P
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U18
P - P
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
14:00
Thornton United U18
vs
Warley Rangers U18

Sunday 7 October 2018

U14 Div 5

14:00
Beacon Rangers U14
vs
Huddersfield Amateur U14 Allstars
14:00
Hade Edge J.F.C U14
vs
Honley Juniors U14 Red
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 B
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U14 Blue
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14
vs
Northowram Junior U14 Rams
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
vs
Mount Pleasant U14

U13 Division 3

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
0 - 4 Full time
Norristhorpe U13 Gold
14:00
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
6 - 5 Full time
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U13A
13:00
Littletown U13 Reds
10 - 4 Full time
Horbury Town Juniors U13
12:20
Warley Rangers U13 Whites
4 - 5 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U13 Trojan
14:00
Westend U13 Tigers
P - P
Ossett Albion Juniors U13 Warriors

U12 Div 2

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
vs
Holmfirth Town Juniors U12
14:00
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
vs
Hepworth United Junior U12
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
vs
Honley Juniors U12 Red
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
P - P
Marsden U12 RAMS
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
P - P
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions

U12 Div 6

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
1 - 0 Full time
Littletown U12 Reds
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
0 - 0 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U12
P - P
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
vs
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
14:00
West End Park U12 Lightning
1 - 7 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
P - P
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red

U13 Div 4

14:00
Beacon Rangers U13
P - P
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
4 - 1 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
14:00
Shelf Juniors U13 Blues
1 - 3 Full time
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
4 - 3 Full time
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
3 - 5 Full time
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder

U14 Div 1

10:00
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
2 - 1 Full time
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
10:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
P - P
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
10:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 A
1 - 6 Full time
Elland Juniors U14 United
10:00
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
P - P
Hepworth United Junior U14 A
10:00
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
1 - 2 Full time
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14
10:00
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
P - P
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors

U14 Div 6

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U14
1 - 12 Full time
Park Avenue Juniors U14
14:00
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
3 - 1 Full time
Horbury Town Juniors U14
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
P - P
Ossett Albion Juniors U14 Galaxy
14:00
Kinsley Wakefield U14 N/A
5 - 1 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
2 - 5 Full time
Phoenix Juniors u14s

U15 Div 3

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
9 - 0 Full time
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U15 White
vs
King Cross Juniors U15
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
2 - 2 Full time
Savile Town Juniors U15
14:00
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
vs
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons

U16 Div 2

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
P - P
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
P - P
King Cross Juniors U16
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
vs
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
P - P
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves
14:00
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 White

U16 Div 4

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
P - P
Hepworth United Junior U16
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
14:00
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
P - P
Ossett Albion Juniors U16
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
P - P
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U16
vs
Elland Juniors U16 United

U17 Div 1

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
vs
Rastrick Junior U17 Elite
14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
vs
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield

U17 Div 2

14:00
Bramley Phoenix U17
vs
Kirkheaton Youth U17
14:00
Brighouse Juniors U17 Blue
vs
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
14:00
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
vs
Mossley Juniors U17
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Black
vs
Meltham Athletic JFC U17 Lions

U18 Div 2

14:00
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
14:00
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
vs
Elland Juniors U18
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
vs
Warley Rangers U18
14:00
Thornton United U18
P - P
Horbury Town Juniors U18
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
P - P
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
4 - 3 Full time
Warley Rangers U18

Latest news

Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach
General Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach

Can you help?

Snow hits the Cup Fixtures
General Snow hits the Cup Fixtures

Pitchero League Cup and Eric Kershaw Memorial Trophy games hit by the weather!!!

Live Cup Draw Takes Place
General Live Cup Draw Takes Place

Draw Goes Live

Huddersfield Macron Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe