Results

Filter by team

Sunday 24 February 2019

U12 Division 8

14:00
Beacon Rangers U12
vs
Oxspring United JFC U12
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U12 Blacks
vs
Norristhorpe U12 Bees
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U12 White
vs
Drighlington Juniors U12 Yellows
14:00
Queensbury Celtic U12 Tigers
vs
Phoenix Juniors u12s
14:00
Westend U12 Pumas
vs
Northowram Junior U12 Rams

U14 Div 5

14:00
Beacon Rangers U14
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U14 Blue
14:00
Hade Edge J.F.C U14
vs
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 B
vs
Honley Juniors U14 Red
14:00
Mount Pleasant U14
vs
Huddersfield Amateur U14 Allstars
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
vs
Northowram Junior U14 Rams

U16 Div 3

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
2 - 0 Full time
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons
14:00
LS27 F.C U16
4 - 3 Full time
Honley Juniors U16 Red
14:00
Linthwaite U16
3 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
14:00
Shelf Juniors U16
1 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black
2 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue

U12 Div 5

14:00
Golcar United U12
vs
Linthwaite U12 Linthwaite 84
11:00
Honley Juniors U12 Blue
vs
Shelf Juniors U12 Blues
14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U12B
vs
Savile Town Juniors U12
14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U12 Tigers
vs
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Blacks
14:00
Lindley Junior Collegians U12
vs
Northowram Junior U12 Colts

U13 Division 3

14:00
Norristhorpe U13 Gold
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U13
14:00
Northowram Junior U13 Colts
vs
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U13 Warriors
vs
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U13 Trojan
vs
Littletown U13 Reds
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Whites
vs
Westend U13 Tigers

U12 Div 2

11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
2 - 3 Full time
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
11:00
Hepworth United Junior U12
1 - 6 Full time
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
11:00
Holmfirth Town Juniors U12
1 - 3 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
11:00
Honley Juniors U12 Red
3 - 0 Full time
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
10:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions
4 - 0 Full time
Marsden U12 RAMS

U12 Div 6

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
3 - 4 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
11:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
1 - 2 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U12
11:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
6 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
11:00
West End Park U12 Lightning
5 - 4 Full time
Littletown U12 Reds
11:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
3 - 9 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers

U13 Div 4

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
4 - 0 Full time
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
6 - 2 Full time
Golcar United U13 Greens
14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
3 - 5 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
14:00
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
10 - 2 Full time
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
14:00
Shelf Juniors U13 Blues
P - P
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black

U14 Div 1

10:00
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
5 - 1 Full time
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
10:00
Elland Juniors U14 United
0 - 4 Full time
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
09:30
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
2 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
10:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14
3 - 3 Full time
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
10:00
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
1 - 4 Full time
Hepworth United Junior U14 A

U14 Div 6

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U14
1 - 5 Full time
Ossett Albion Juniors U14 Galaxy
14:00
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
12 - 2 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
10:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
2 - 2 Full time
Horbury Town Juniors U14
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
1 - 13 Full time
Park Avenue Juniors U14

U15 Div 3

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
1 - 5 Full time
King Cross Juniors U15
14:00
Brighouse Juniors U15 Blue
4 - 3 Full time
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U15 Panthers
3 - 1 Full time
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons
14:00
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
5 - 0 Full time
Savile Town Juniors U15

U16 Div 2

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
1 - 2 Full time
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16
4 - 5 Full time
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves
3 - 4 Full time
King Cross Juniors U16
14:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
6 - 2 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 White

U16 Div 4

14:00
Hepworth United Junior U16
2 - 2 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U16
14:00
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
1 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U16
4 - 2 Full time
Elland Juniors U16 United
14:00
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
3 - 7 Full time
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
9 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow

U17 Div 1

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
2 - 6 Full time
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
3 - 1 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
1 - 10 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
14:00
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
1 - 6 Full time
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
14:00
Shelf Juniors U17
3 - 1 Full time
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
7 - 4 Full time
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange

U17 Div 2

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U17 Blue
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U17

U18 Div 2

14:00
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
0 - 2 Full time
Thornton United U18
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
2 - 0 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
14:00
Elland Juniors U18
4 - 2 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
14:00
Warley Rangers U18
3 - 5 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18

Sunday 17 February 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
5 - 1 Full time
LS27 F.C U16

U12 Div 2

10:00
Honley Juniors U12 Red
2 - 0 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions

U12 Div 6

14:00
Littletown U12 Reds
W - L
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder

U13 Div 4

14:00
Golcar United U13 Greens
1 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White

U14 Div 6

14:00
Park Avenue Juniors U14
8 - 1 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
6 - 3 Full time
Dalton Dynamoes U14

U15 Div 3

14:00
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons
2 - 5 Full time
Savile Town Juniors U15

U16 Div 2

14:00
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
W - L
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves

U17 Div 1

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
2 - 2 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
4 - 0 Full time
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
1 - 5 Full time
Shelf Juniors U17
14:00
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
P - P
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
8 - 1 Full time
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
14:00
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
1 - 7 Full time
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy

U18 Div 2

14:00
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
3 - 2 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers

Sunday 10 February 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue
3 - 2 Full time
Shelf Juniors U16
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
1 - 0 Full time
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
0 - 1 Full time
LS27 F.C U16
14:00
Honley Juniors U16 Red
3 - 1 Full time
Linthwaite U16
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black
11 - 0 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue

U13 Division 3

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
vs
Northowram Junior U13 Colts
14:00
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
vs
Norristhorpe U13 Gold
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U13
vs
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U13A
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Whites
vs
Littletown U13 Reds
14:00
Westend U13 Tigers
vs
Ossett Town Juniors U13 Trojan

U14 Div 5

14:00
Honley Juniors U14 Red
vs
Hade Edge J.F.C U14
14:00
Huddersfield Amateur U14 Allstars
vs
Beacon Rangers U14
14:00
Mount Pleasant U14
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
14:00
Northowram Junior U14 Rams
vs
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14

U12 Division 8

14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U12 Blacks
vs
Beacon Rangers U12
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U12 White
vs
Phoenix Juniors u12s
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Rams
vs
Queensbury Celtic U12 Tigers
14:00
Oxspring United JFC U12
vs
Norristhorpe U12 Bees
14:00
Westend U12 Pumas
vs
Drighlington Juniors U12 Yellows

U12 Div 5

14:00
Lindley Junior Collegians U12
vs
Shelf Juniors U12 Blues
14:00
Linthwaite U12 Linthwaite 84
vs
Lepton Highlanders JFC U12 Tigers
14:00
Netherton Junior U12 Hawks
vs
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U12B
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Colts
vs
Honley Juniors U12 Blue
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Blacks
vs
Golcar United U12
14:00
Savile Town Juniors U12
vs
Almondbury Lions JFC U12

U12 Div 2

11:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
2 - 4 Full time
Hepworth United Junior U12
11:15
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions
1 - 3 Full time
Holmfirth Town Juniors U12
14:00
Marsden U12 RAMS
P - P
Honley Juniors U12 Red
14:00
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
2 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White

U12 Div 6

14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
13 - 0 Full time
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
14:00
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
P - P
Littletown U12 Reds
10:30
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
P - P
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U12
11 - 5 Full time
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
14:00
West End Park U12 Lightning
1 - 2 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy

U13 Div 4

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
3 - 5 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
2 - 2 Full time
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
14:00
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
P - P
Northowram Junior U13 Rams

U14 Div 1

09:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
3 - 1 Full time
Hepworth United Junior U14 A
10:00
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14
3 - 1 Full time
Elland Juniors U14 United
10:00
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
3 - 0 Full time
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
10:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14
2 - 6 Full time
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars

U14 Div 6

14:00
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Juniors u14s
11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
vs
Kinsley Wakefield U14 N/A
14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U14
3 - 5 Full time
Park Avenue Juniors U14
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
W - L
Dalton Dynamoes U14
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors
9 - 1 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A

U15 Div 3

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U15 Blue
5 - 2 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U15 White
14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
0 - 6 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
14:00
King Cross Juniors U15
0 - 2 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U15 Panthers
14:00
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons
1 - 6 Full time
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
14:00
Savile Town Juniors U15
5 - 5 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A

U16 Div 2

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
1 - 2 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 White
4 - 1 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves
14:00
King Cross Juniors U16
2 - 5 Full time
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16
14:00
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
P - P
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16

U16 Div 4

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
2 - 0 Full time
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion Juniors U16
14:00
Elland Juniors U16 United
1 - 1 Full time
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
2 - 4 Full time
Hepworth United Junior U16
14:00
St Columbas Juniors U16
2 - 0 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks

U17 Div 1

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
2 - 5 Full time
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
W - L
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
14:00
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
16 - 1 Full time
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
14:00
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
3 - 2 Full time
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Shelf Juniors U17
0 - 2 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue

U17 Div 2

14:00
Bramley Phoenix U17
vs
Brighouse Juniors U17 Blue
14:00
Rastrick Junior U17 Wasps
vs
Meltham Athletic JFC U17 Lions

U18 Div 2

14:00
Elland Juniors U18
5 - 5 Full time
Warley Rangers U18
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
3 - 3 Full time
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
14:00
Thornton United U18
5 - 2 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18

Sunday 3 February 2019

U12 Div 5

14:00
Almondbury Lions JFC U12
10 - 2 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Blacks
14:00
Shelf Juniors U12 Blues
W - L
Savile Town Juniors U12

U12 Division 8

14:00
Beacon Rangers U12
vs
Westend U12 Pumas
14:00
Drighlington Juniors U12 Yellows
vs
Queensbury Celtic U12 Tigers
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U12 White
vs
Oxspring United JFC U12
14:00
Norristhorpe U12 Bees
vs
Northowram Junior U12 Rams
11:00
Phoenix Juniors u12s
vs
Horbury Town Juniors U12 Blacks

U16 Div 3

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
vs
Linthwaite U16
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
P - P
Honley Juniors U16 Red
14:00
LS27 F.C U16
vs
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
14:00
Netherton Junior U16 Falcons
P - P
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue
14:00
Shelf Juniors U16
P - P
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black

U13 Division 3

14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U13A
vs
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
14:00
Norristhorpe U13 Gold
vs
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U13 Warriors
vs
Westend U13 Tigers
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U13 Trojan
vs
Warley Rangers U13 Whites

U14 Div 5

14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
vs
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U14 Blue

U12 Div 2

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
P - P
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
P - P
Marsden U12 RAMS
10:00
Hepworth United Junior U12
P - P
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions

U12 Div 6

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
P - P
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
P - P
St Columbas Juniors U12
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
P - P
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
11:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
P - P
Queensbury Celtic U12 Colts
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
P - P
West End Park U12 Lightning

U13 Div 4

14:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
P - P
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
14:00
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
vs
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black

U14 Div 1

10:00
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
P - P
Elland Juniors U14 United
10:00
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
vs
North Gawber Colliery Junior U14

U14 Div 6

11:30
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
14:00
Phoenix Juniors u14s
3 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors

U16 Div 2

14:00
King Cross Juniors U16
1 - 0 Full time
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
14:00
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16
0 - 4 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 White
14:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
P - P
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
P - P
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16

U16 Div 4

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
P - P
St Columbas Juniors U16
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U16
P - P
Elland Juniors U16 United
14:00
Ossett Albion Juniors U16
P - P
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
14:00
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
P - P
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks

U17 Div 1

14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
P - P
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
P - P
Shelf Juniors U17
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
P - P
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
vs
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
vs
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
P - P
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks

U17 Div 2

14:00
Bramley Phoenix U17
vs
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U17
14:00
Brighouse Juniors U17 Blue
vs
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Red
14:00
Meltham Athletic JFC U17 Lions
vs
Mossley Juniors U17

U18 Div 2

14:00
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
P - P
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
14:00
Elland Juniors U18
P - P
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy

Latest news

Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach
General Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach

Can you help?

Snow hits the Cup Fixtures
General Snow hits the Cup Fixtures

Pitchero League Cup and Eric Kershaw Memorial Trophy games hit by the weather!!!

Live Cup Draw Takes Place
General Live Cup Draw Takes Place

Draw Goes Live

Huddersfield Macron Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe