Results

Filter by team

Tuesday 30 April 2019

U14 Div 1

18:30
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14
1 - 3 Full time
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues

Sunday 28 April 2019

U13 Division 3

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U13 blues
vs
Littletown U13 Reds

U16 Div 3

14:00
LS27 F.C U16
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy
14:00
Linthwaite U16
1 - 10 Full time
Shelf Juniors U16

U12 Div 2

11:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
5 - 4 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
0 - 1 Full time
Marsden U12 RAMS
11:00
Hepworth United Junior U12
1 - 1 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions

U12 Div 6

11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
3 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
11:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
4 - 1 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U12 Navy
11:00
Littletown U12 Reds
vs
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
11:00
West End Park U12 Lightning
2 - 5 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U12

U13 Div 4

11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
11:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
0 - 10 Full time
Warley Rangers U13 Blues

U14 Div 1

11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
6 - 1 Full time
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U14
10:00
Hepworth United Junior U14 A
2 - 14 Full time
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
10:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
2 - 5 Full time
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca

U14 Div 6

14:00
Horbury Town Juniors U14
8 - 3 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
14:00
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors
W - L
Dalton Dynamoes U14
14:00
Park Avenue Juniors U14
5 - 3 Full time
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s

U15 Div 3

14:00
Savile Town Juniors U15
W - L
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
14:00
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
5 - 0 Full time
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A

U16 Div 2

14:00
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
3 - 2 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
W - L
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First

U16 Div 4

14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
3 - 4 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U16

U17 Div 1

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
1 - 2 Full time
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
P - P
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
14:00
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
2 - 1 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
14:00
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
6 - 1 Full time
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
14:00
Shelf Juniors U17
1 - 3 Full time
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
0 - 4 Full time
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds

U18 Div 2

14:00
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3
P - P
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
W - L
Warley Rangers U18
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
P - P
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017

Saturday 27 April 2019

U12 Div 2

11:00
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
2 - 1 Full time
Honley Juniors U12 Red

Thursday 25 April 2019

U14 Div 6

18:30
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
4 - 12 Full time
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s

U16 Div 2

18:30
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
11 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U16s Wolves

U16 Div 4

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
A - A
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks

Sunday 21 April 2019

U13 Division 3

14:00
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow
vs
Littletown U13 Reds

U16 Div 2

14:00
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
9 - 2 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U16 Blu

Wednesday 17 April 2019

U13 Div 4

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
1 - 2 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow

Tuesday 16 April 2019

U17 Div 1

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
2 - 8 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White

Sunday 14 April 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
2 - 2 Full time
Honley Juniors U16 Red
14:00
LS27 F.C U16
0 - 4 Full time
Brighouse Sports U16 Purple
14:00
Shelf Juniors U16
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U16 Blue
14:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black
4 - 2 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U16 Navy

U13 Division 3

14:00
Littletown U13 Reds
vs
Norristhorpe U13 Gold

U12 Div 2

12:15
FC Hipperholme U12 Falcons
7 - 2 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Lions
11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
2 - 3 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
14:00
Hepworth United Junior U12
1 - 6 Full time
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
14:00
Holmfirth Town Juniors U12
W - L
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
14:00
Marsden U12 RAMS
0 - 3 Full time
Honley Juniors U12 Red

U12 Div 6

11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
1 - 0 Full time
West End Park U12 Lightning
11:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U12 Red
2 - 6 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder
11:00
St Columbas Juniors U12
10 - 4 Full time
Shelf Juniors U12 Yellows
10:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U12
4 - 1 Full time
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers

U13 Div 4

11:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow
6 - 4 Full time
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
5 - 1 Full time
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
11:00
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
5 - 1 Full time
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
11:00
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
9 - 1 Full time
Golcar United U13 Greens

U14 Div 1

10:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues
P - P
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors

U14 Div 6

14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U14 Warriors
14:00
Park Avenue Juniors U14
6 - 4 Full time
Horbury Town Juniors U14
14:00
Phoenix Juniors u14s
4 - 3 Full time
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
11:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
5 - 4 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue

U15 Div 3

14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
3 - 2 Full time
Netherton Junior U15 Falcons
14:00
King Cross Juniors U15
0 - 12 Full time
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U15 Blu
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
1 - 1 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U15 White

U16 Div 2

14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
4 - 1 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds
14:00
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
6 - 2 Full time
Kirkburton Juniors F.C. (Sunday) U16

U16 Div 4

14:00
Norristhorpe U16 Gold
0 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange

U17 Div 1

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
2 - 4 Full time
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
3 - 3 Full time
Shelf Juniors U17
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
4 - 2 Full time
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange
0 - 5 Full time
Salts JFC U17 Huddersfield
14:00
Huddersfield YMCA Juniors U17 Reds
0 - 7 Full time
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U17
1 - 2 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue

U18 Div 2

14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
vs
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
14:00
Warley Rangers U18
4 - 6 Full time
Thornton United U18

Tuesday 9 April 2019

U16 Div 3

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Blue
2 - 5 Full time
Shelf Juniors U16

Sunday 7 April 2019

U16 Div 3

14:00
Honley Juniors U16 Red
vs
Shelley Juniors F.C. U16 Black

U13 Division 3

14:00
Littletown U13 Reds
vs
Gildersome Spurs Juniors U13 Yellow

U14 Div 5

14:00
Mount Pleasant U14
vs
Huddersfield Amateur U14 Allstars
14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U14
vs
Hepworth United Junior U14 B
14:00
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U14
vs
Hade Edge J.F.C U14

U12 Div 2

14:00
Dalton Dynamoes U12 blues
4 - 6 Full time
Marsden U12 RAMS
11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 White
1 - 2 Full time
Northowram Junior U12 Juniors
11:00
Ryburn United Juniors U12 Reds
0 - 0 Full time
Honley Juniors U12 Red

U12 Div 6

11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U12 Blue
W - L
Wyke Wanderers Juniors U12 Hits
10:00
Kirkheaton Youth U12 Tigers
2 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town Juniors U12 Thunder

U13 Div 4

11:00
Golcar United U13 Greens
2 - 7 Full time
Shelley Juniors F.C. U13 Black
11:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U13 White
1 - 2 Full time
Shelf Juniors U13 Blues
11:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U13 Eagles
5 - 1 Full time
Overthorpe S.C. Juniors U13
11:00
Lepton Highlanders JFC U13 Thunder
3 - 1 Full time
Northowram Junior U13 Rams
11:00
Warley Rangers U13 Blues
1 - 9 Full time
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U13 Yellow

U14 Div 1

10:00
Bingley Juniors U14 Barca
P - P
Northowram Junior U14 Juniors
Att. 45
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 White
0 - 1 Full time
White Rose Allstars U14 Argentina
10:00
Queensbury Celtic U14 Cougars
0 - 1 Full time
Lepton Highlanders JFC U14 Blues

U14 Div 6

11:00
Dalton Dynamoes U14
P - P
Horbury Town Juniors U14
14:00
Kirkheaton Youth U14 TIGERS
0 - 5 Full time
Dewsbury West Juniors U14s
12:30
Park Avenue Juniors U14
L - W
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U14 Blue
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U14 A
0 - 19 Full time
Ossett Albion Juniors U14 Galaxy

U15 Div 3

14:00
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U15
2 - 1 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U15 White
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U15 A
10 - 0 Full time
King Cross Juniors U15
14:00
Warley Rangers U15 Wolves
1 - 4 Full time
Brighouse Juniors U15 Blue

U16 Div 2

14:00
Skelmanthorpe United J.F.C. U16
P - P
Penistone Church F.C. (SUN-Youth) U16
14:00
Thornhill Sporting Boys U16 First
3 - 2 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Reds

U16 Div 4

14:00
Brighouse Juniors U16 Yellow
3 - 7 Full time
St Columbas Juniors U16
14:00
Brighouse Sports U16 Orange
4 - 1 Full time
Ryburn United Juniors U16 Blacks
14:00
Rothwell Juniors U16 Black
0 - 3 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red

U17 Div 1

14:00
Battyeford Sporting Club Juniors U17 Blu
W - L
Sandy Lane Juniors U17 Reds
14:00
Cumberworth Juniors U17 Academy
3 - 1 Full time
Shelley Juniors F.C. U17 Red
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 Blue
1 - 16 Full time
Netherton Junior U17 Hawks
14:00
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U17 White
6 - 3 Full time
Howden Clough Junior U17 Orange

U18 Div 2

14:00
Dewsbury Rangers Juniors U18 Navy
5 - 2 Full time
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U18 White
14:00
Hebden Bridge Saints U18 Tigers
W - L
Birstall Rovers JFC U18 2017
14:00
Thornton United U18
3 - 0 Full time
Elland Juniors U18
14:00
Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. U18
4 - 2 Full time
Clifton Rangers Youth U18 Warriors3

Tuesday 2 April 2019

U16 Div 4

18:30
Gomersal & Cleckheaton U16 Red
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett Albion Juniors U16

Latest news

Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach
General Almondbury Lions looking for a Coach

Can you help?

Snow hits the Cup Fixtures
General Snow hits the Cup Fixtures

Pitchero League Cup and Eric Kershaw Memorial Trophy games hit by the weather!!!

Live Cup Draw Takes Place
General Live Cup Draw Takes Place

Draw Goes Live

Huddersfield Macron Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe